Architectus acknowledges the Australian Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples of this nation as the Traditional Custodians of the lands on which we live and work.

We pay our respects to Elders, past and present.

Architectus is committed to honouring Australian Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples’ unique cultural and spiritual relationships to the land, waters and seas and their rich contribution to society.

This website uses cookies to offer you a great experience and to help us understand how our website is being used. By using this website, you consent to our use of cookies. For full details on how we manage data, read our Privacy Policy.

Accept

People

Architectus has built a culture around the exceptional talent and skills of our people — committed designers and professionals who our clients can trust to realise their vision.

Meet our leaders and other key members of the team below.

Reset Filters

Associate

Arun Agranat
Associate
Sydney

Email

Helen Akhurst
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Adrian Albisser
Associate
BIM Lead
Sydney

Email

Ryan Aldrich
Associate
Sydney

Email

Nic Allen
Associate
Gold Coast

Email

Jonathan Archibald
Associate
Sydney

Email

Quoc Au
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Kasra Badri
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Daniel Ballin
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Jemma Basso
Associate
Sydney

Email

Luke Blake
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Jacqueline Bokor
Associate
Sydney

Email

Michael Booth
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Bill Botelho
Associate
Sydney

Email

Rod Brown
Associate
Sydney

Email

Ryan Browne
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Grant Buglar
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Celine Chan
Associate
Sydney

Email

Amanda Chan
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Elijah Christopher
Associate
Sydney

Email

Laura Connell
Associate
Creative Strategy Lead
Sydney

Email

Giulia Conti
Associate
Sydney

Email

Gavin Crump
Associate
Adelaide

Email

Dr Kerwin Datu
Associate
Sydney

Email

Sarrah Mae De Los Santos
Associate
Sydney

Email

Colm Donnelly
Associate
Perth

Email

Hope Dryden
Associate
Sydney

Email

Alana Fahey
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Simon Farr
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Ryan Fechner
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Hannah Fulcher
Associate
Sydney

Email

Greg Harper
Associate
Sydney

Email

Evelyn Hartojo
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Elliot Harvie
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Syed Imran Hassan
Associate
Lead 3D Visualiser
Melbourne

Email

Shari Hawthorne
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Jessica Heald
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Anton Hicks
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Joseph Hoang
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Sameh Hosny
Associate
Sydney

Email

Michael Hsu
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Weng-Lin Hung
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Scott Jackman
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Gabriel Jensen
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Chris Jones
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Hayley Kastelein
Associate
Townsville

Email

Catherine Keys
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Ehsan Khoshsima
Associate
Sydney

Email

John Kim
Associate
Sydney

Email

Joanne King
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Klara Kormendy
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Richard Lamas
Associate
Sydney

Email

Hendrik Lau
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Judy Lee
Associate
Sydney

Email

Xion Lin
Associate
Sydney

Email

Kris-Tanya Louca
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Kuan Lu
Associate
Sydney

Email

Gina Mego
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Donal Merrigan
Associate
Sydney

Email

Elisabeth Mitchell
Associate
Adelaide

Email

Colin Mitchell
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Laura Molloy
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Sam Morris
Associate
Sydney

Email

Setareh Motlagh
Associate
Digital Delivery Lead
Melbourne

Email

Salman Muhammad
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Angus Munro
Associate
Brisbane

Email

David Oliver
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Jayden Peacock
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Peter Petersen
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Karla Pundaodaya
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Gene Raciti
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Michael Raeburn
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Paul Rice
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Romina Richardson
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Darrin Rodrigues
Associate
Sydney

Email

Brendan Roffey
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Agnieszka Romanowicz-Butler
Associate
Sydney

Email

Charles Rowe
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Luis Salgado
Associate
Sydney

Email

Andrew Sant
Associate
Adelaide

Email

Ankita Sardana
Associate
Adelaide

Email

Craig Sargeant
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Claire Schofield
Associate
Brisbane

Email

John Shipp
Associate
Sydney

Email

Ramon Siccion
Associate
Sydney

Email

Mark Skeels
Associate
Sydney

Email

Brendan Smith
Associate
BIM Lead
Brisbane

Email

Daniel Stanning
Associate
Adelaide

Email

Georgia Stergiopoulos
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Jennifer Strilakos
Associate
Sydney

Email

Zoe Teltscher-Taylor
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Phoebe Thomas
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Zainab Tinwala
Associate
Sydney

Email

Jenina Tolentino
Associate
Sydney

Email

Lia Tsatsoulis
Associate
Sydney

Email

Andrew Van Zanten
Associate
Sydney

Email

Laura Venier
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Charles Viney
Associate
Sydney

Email

Clare Walker
Associate
Melbourne

Email

Shannon Wall
Associate
Townsville

Email

Chris Wardle
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Christiane Whiteley
Associate
Sydney

Email

Belinda Williamson
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Brian Woodward
Associate
Brisbane

Email

Jeffrey Zheng
Associate
Brisbane

Email